U-17 Celtic Challenge

Saturday 9th April :

Kilkenny (U16) v East Cork

in MW Hire TC Dunmore 12.00pm

Any issues Contact Liam 086 0605869

Bring own water bottle, Towel/Spare Hurl.

Please wear Kilkenny togs and stockings

Arrive at the venue at 11.00am.

John Fitzpatrick

Ballyhale Shamrocks

Aaron Neilis  

St. Patricks, Ballyragget

Alex Begley

Thomastown

Andrew Murphy

Tullogher Rosbercon

Andrew Phelan

Piltown

Billy O’Sullivan

James Stephens

Cathal Buckley

Dunnamaggin

Charlie Fitzgerald

Bennettsbridge

Christian Connick

St. Patrick, Ballyragget

Cian Phelan

Young Irelands

Conor Dalton

St. Lachtains

Conor Doyle

Windgap

Conor Hoyne

Clara

Darragh O’Grady

The Fenians

David Kennedy

Tullogher Rosbercon

James Brennan-Smith

Dicksboro

James O’Neill

St. Martins

Jamie Thornton

Lisdowney

Jerry Henderson

The Fenians

Jim Conlon

Young Irelands

Mark Bergin

St. Patrick, Ballyragget

Matt Bolger

St. Martins

Michael Keane

St. Martins

Niall Drennan

Galmoy

Niall O’Brien

Piltown

Patrick Coughlan

St. Martins

Ross O’Neill

Dunnamaggin

Sean Bergin

James Stephens

Sean McGrath

Graigballycallan

Shane Morrissey

Kilmacow


Kilkenny GAA Development Squads 2022

Updated Feb 23rd at 7pm

U16 Kilkenny Development Squads  
St. Kierans College – Gym    11.00am

Saturday 26th February 2022

Any player not available contact Seán Kelly by Text (086) 2595472 by Thursday evening.

Players to bring own water bottle

Session starts 11.00am sharp.

Please wear appropriate Kilkenny Gear.

As per usual, This Development Squad will be open ended. Players showing impressive form in Junior Colleges/ Club games during the season, will be considered as the season evolves.

 

Name Club
Eoin O’Shea Windgap
Shane Morrissey Kilmacow
Matt Bolger St. Martins
Michael Glennon St. Patrick, Ballyragget
Jerry Henderson The Fenians
Alex Begley Thomastown
Andrew Murphy Tullogher Rosbercon
Sean Bergin James Stephens
Conor Dalton St. Lachtains
Aaron Neilis St. Patricks, Ballyragget
Patrick Cullen The Fenians
Cian Phelan Young Irelands
Conor Hoyne Clara
Michael Keane St. Martins
James Brennan-Smith Dicksboro
Ross O’Neill Dunnamaggin
Niall Drennan Galmoy
Jamie Thornton Lisdowney
Patrick Coughlan St. Martins
Mark Bergin St. Patrick, Ballyragget
James O’Neill St. Martins
Jim Conlon Young Irelands

 

 

U16

Trial 3 this Saturday 19th February in  MW Hire TC Dunmore.

U16 Kilkenny Development Squads  
Trial 3-  MW Hire TC Dunmore  

Saturday 19th February 2022

Any player not available contact Liam Dowling (086) 0605869 by Thursday evening.

Players to bring own water bottle

Players to arrive at  the venue for  9.35am

Trial 3 starts 10.00am sharp

Following this session,  a Panel of 30/34 players will be selected to be part of the Kilkenny U16 Celtic Challenge Panel for 2022. As per usual, This Development Squad will be open ended. Players showing impressive form in Junior Colleges/ Club games during the season,  will be considered as the season evolves.

 

NAME CLUB
Niall Carpenter Barrow Rangers
Adam Barden Bennettsbridge
Harry Lawlor Cloneen
Jake Dooley Conahy Shamrocks
Darragh Coverdale Danesfort
Brian Moore Dicksboro
Charlie O’Neill Dicksboro
Enda Kavanagh Dicksboro
James Brennan Smith Dicksboro
Sean Lawton Dunnamaggin
Jack Comerford Erins Own
Coleman Moloney Galmoy
Niall Drennan Galmoy
Paul Brophy Glenmore
Stephen Kinsella Graignamanagh
Sean McGrath Graigue Ballycallan
Jacob Breslin James Stephens
Harry Madigan John Lockes
Michael Lynch John Lockes
Eoin Aylward Kilmacow
Shane Morrissey Kilmacow
Stephen Brennan Mooncoin
Jamie Davis Mullinavat
Conor Long Piltown
Eoin Hogan Piltown
Conor Dalton St. Lachtains
James O’Neill St. Martins
Matt Bolger St. Martins
Michael Keane St. Martins
Chris Delaney St. Patricks, Ballyragget
Mark Bergin St. Patricks, Ballyragget
Michael Glennon St. Patricks, Ballyragget
Alex Begley Thomastown
Billy Coogan Tullaroan
Sean Ryan Tullogher Rosbercon
Cian O’Rourke Windgap
Eoin O’Shea Windgap
Jake Byrne Young Irelands
David Langton Young Irelands

 

Updated Wednesday Feb 9th at 5.30pm

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads 2022

 

U14

The U14 Development Squads are in MW Hire TC Dunmore this Saturday the 12th February at 10.00am Sharp.

Players are being contacted directly.

 

U15

 The U15 Development Squads will be in the gym in St. Kieran’s College on Monday 21st February (Mid Term Break) under the supervision of Seán Kelly.

Players will be contacted directly.

 

 U16

Trial 2 this Saturday 12th February in Clara GAA Grounds.

Watch this space for further updates.

U16 Kilkenny Development Squads  
Trial 2-    Clara GAA

Saturday 12th February 2022

Any player not available contact Liam Dowling (086) 0605869 by Thursday evening.

Players to bring own water bottle

Players to arrive at  the venue for  9.40am

Trial 2 starts 10.00am sharp

 

                          U16 Players
Michael Lambert O’Loughlin Gaels
Eoin O’Shea Windgap
James Cleere Dicksboro
Jack Comerford Erins Own
Aidan Comerford GraigueBallycalllan
Jerry Henderson The Fenians
Cian Phelan Young Irelands
Enda Kavanagh Dicksboro
Cian O’Rourke Windgap
Michael Keane St. Martins
Matthew Cullen Thomastown
Coleman Maloney Galmoy
Michael Glennon St. Patricks
Charlie O’Neill Dicksboro
Conor Long Piltown
Daragh Coverdale Danesfort
Aron Neilis St. Patricks
Brian Moore Dicksboro
Eoin Hogan Piltown
Sean Deeley James Stephens
Chris Delaney St. Patricks
Jacob Breslin James Stpehens
Harry Madigan John Lockes
Killian Blanche Kilmacow
Stephen Brennan Mooncoin
Harry Lawlor Cloneen
Sean Ryan Tullogher Rosbercon
James O’Neill St. Martins
Paul Brophy Glenmore
Ruairi Harrison James Stephens
Patrick Cullen Fenians
Sean Bergin James Stephens
Jim Conlon Young Irelands
Sean Lawton Dunnamaggin
Patrick Coughlan St. Martins
Samuel Hayes Danesfort
Mark Bergin St. Patricks
Jake Dooley Conahy Shamrocks
Jamie Davis Mullinavat
Jack Johnson O’Loughlin/Gales
Matthew Bolger St. Martins
James Brennan Smyth Dicksboro

 

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads 2022

 The U16s are having 3 series of Trials, starting this Saturday 5th February.

Watch this space for further updates. – Updated Wed Feb 2nd

U-16 Kilkenny Development Squads  
Trial 1 –  in MW Hire TC Dunmore Saturday 5th February 2022
Any player not available contact Brían Ryan (087) 2492343 Thursday evening.

Players to bring own water bottle

Players to arrive at  the venue for 10.00am

Trial 1 starts 10.30am sharp

 

                          U16 Players
Michael Lambert O’Loughlin Gaels
Eoin O’Shea Windgap
Shane Morrissey Kilmacow
Conor Long Piltown
Jerry Henderson The Fenians
Alex Begley Thomastown
Andrew Murphy Tullogher Rosbercon
David Langton Young Irelands
Conor Hoyne Clara
Sean Bergin James Stephens
Aaron Neilis St. Patricks, Ballyragget
Cian Phelan Young Irelands
Ross O’Neill Dunnamaggin
Steven Kinsella Graignamanagh
Sean Deely James Stephens
Jamie Thornton Lisdowney
Chris Delaney St. Patrick, Ballyragget
Jim Conlon Young Irelands
Ruairi Harrison James Stephens
Michael Glennon St. Patrick, Ballyragget
Matthew Cullen Thomastown
Michael Lynch John Lockes
Eoin Aylward Kilmacow
Michael Keane St. Martins
Patrick Cullen The Fenians
Jacob Breslin James Stephens
Eoin Hogan Piltown
Jake Byrne Young Irelands
Coleman Maloney Galmoy
Niall Carpenter Barrow Rangers
Bill Coogan Tullaroan
Patrick Coughlan St Martins
Sean McGrath Graigue Ballycallan
Niall Drennan Galmoy
Jack Johnson O’Loughlin Gaels
Ruarc Sweeney O’Loughlin Gaels

 

 

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads 2021

U-14 and U-15 Age Levels

Updated Friday Dec 3rd

 

U-14    Kilkenny  –  Development Squad 2021  Saturday 11th December
 in MW Hire TC Dunmore 9.45am Sharp
Any issues Contact Liam 087 754 9781 /Dave 086 2805954 /Michael 085 1283075

Bring own water bottle, Towel/Spare Hurl arrive at the venue at 9.30am

This Final session  of the season, will be a blend of  Hurling and  Strength /Conditioning.

Name Club
Tadgh Doherty Slieverue
Dan McCormack O Loughlins
Luke Cahill St. Martins
Adam Franks Carrickshock
Bobby Brennan Erins Own
Mikey Rohan Carrickshock
Joe Power Clara
Jack Dollard Glenmore
Phillip Corrigan Clara
Danny Carey John Lockes
Callum Murphy Danesfort
Bill O Shea Dicksboro
Tadgh Power St. Martins
Jeff Tyrell O Loughlins
Shane Phelan Blacks & Whites
Joe Cooney Piltown
Henri Culleton Piltown
Donncha Hennessy Dicksboro
Mark Doheny St. Patricks
James Holohan O Loughlins
Robbie Doherty Mooncoin
Jamie Tallen Dunnamaggin
Louis Madigan Mullinavat
Ciaran Hickey Dunnamaggin
Conor Farrell Carrickshock
Luke Lawlor Clara
Aidan Carroll Mooncoin
Billy Delahunty Mooncoin
Jason Cody Glenmore
David Barco Clara
Robbie Jackman John Lockes
Anthony Clifford Dicksboro
Cian Doherty Thomastown
Cathal Russell Tullaroan
PJ Delaney Galmoy
Marty Campion Freshford
Jake Connery Erins Own
Fionn O Mahony Danesfort
Patrick Lacey Dicksboro
Dean Kinsella Tullogher
Jack Coogan St. Martins
Louis Raggett Dicksboro
Tom Shore St. Martins
Thomas Langton Thomastown
James Reid Glenmore
Rian Shefflin Ballyhale
Callum Lawlor Emeralds
Cian Donnelly Freshford
Tim Doherty Dunnamaggin
James Bergin James Stephens
Bill McDermot James Stephens
Darragh Power James Stephens
James Kelly James Stephens
Jack Walsh Fenians

 

 

 

U-15    Kilkenny  –  Development Squad 2021  Saturday 11th December
 in MW Hire TC Dunmore 11.30am Sharp
Any issues contact Brían Ryan (087) 2492343 by Thursday evening.

Bring own water bottle, Towel/Spare Hurl, please arrive at the venue by 11.15am.

This Final session of the season, will be a blend of Hurling and Strength /Conditioning.

 

Name Club
John Fitzpatrick Ballyhale Shamrocks
Cathal Buckley Dunnamaggin
Eoin Sheils Dunnamaggin
Jacob Breslin James Stephens
Ryan Donovan-Cook John Lockes
Michael Lambert O’Loughlin Gaels
Andrew Phelan Piltown
Niall O’Brien Piltown
Christian Connick St. Patrick, Ballyragget
Alex Begley Thomastown
Andrew Murphy Tullogher Rosbercon
David Kennedy Tullogher Rosbercon
Niall  Carpenter Barrow Rangers
Jerry Henderson The Fenians
David Langton Young Irelands
Darragh Coverdale Danesfort
Coleman Maloney Galmoy
Michael Keane St. Martins
Paidi Egan Graigue Ballycallan
Billy O’Sullivan James Stephens
Conor Hoyne Clara
Sean Bergin James Stephens
Charlie Fitzgerald Bennettsbridge
Billy O’Sullivan James Stephens
Sean Deely James Stephens
Paul Brophy Glenmore
Darragh O’Grady The Fenians
Michael Glennon St. Patrick, Ballyragget
Matthew Cullen Thomastown
Niall Drennan Galmoy
Steven Kinsella Graignamanagh
Ruairi Harrison James Stephens
Shane Morrissey Kilmacow
Jamie Thornton Lisdowney
Chris Delaney St. Patrick, Ballyragget
Eoin O’Shea Windgap
Cian Phelan Young Irelands
Jim Conlon Young Irelands
Jake Byrne Young Irelands
Patrick Cullen Fenians
Patrick Coughlan St. Martins
Aaron Neilis St. Patricks, Ballyragget
Jack Johnson (Inj) O’Loughlin Gaels
Ross O’Neill (Inj) Dunnamaggin

 

 

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads 2021 – U14 and U15 Age Levels

Posted Thursday Nov 18th

U15  North  Kilkenny  –  Development Squad 2021  Saturday 20th November
 in MW Hire TC Dunmore 10.30am Sharp
Any issues contact Brían Ryan (087) 2492343 by Thursday evening.

Players to wear Club Togs and Stocking bring own water bottle,  arrive at  the venue by 10.00am.

 

Name Club
Conor Hoyne Clara
Samuel Hayes Danesfort
Coleman Maloney Galmoy
Paidi Egan Graigue Ballycallan
Billy O Sullivan James Stephens
Jacob Breslin James Stephens
Ruairi Harrison James Stephens
Sean Bergin James Stephens
Sean Deely James Stephens
Jamie Thornton Lisdowney
Chris Delaney St. Patricks, Ballyragget
Christian Connick St. Patricks, Ballyragget
Michael Glennon St. Patricks, Ballyragget
David Langton Young Irelands
Darragh Coverdale Danesfort
Niall Drennan Galmoy
Sean McGrath Graigue Ballycallan
Michael Keane St. Martins
Keelan Brennan Tullaroan
Niall  Carpenter Barrow Rangers
Jerry Henderson Fenians
Patrick Coughlan St. Martins
James Brennan-Smith Dicksboro
Daragh O’Grady Fenians
Bill Coogan Tullaroan
Patrick Cullen Fenians
David Langton Young Irelands
Harry Lawlor Cloneen
Jack Comerford Erins Own
Jake Dooley Conahy Shamrocks
Aidan Comerford Graigueballycallan
Aaron Neilis St. Patricks, Ballyragget

 

 

U15  South Kilkenny  –  Development Squad 2021  Saturday 20th November
 In St. Mollerans GAA

Carrick –On- Suir,

E32Y028

Kilkenny  v Waterford 2.00pm

Any issues contact Seamus Norris (087) 9230283 by Thursday evening.

Players to wear Kilkenny Togs and Stocking.

Players to bring own water bottle

Players to arrive at  the venue by  1.20pm

 

Name Club
John Fitzpatrick Ballyhale Shamrocks
Charlie Fitzgerald Bennettsbridge
Cathal Buckley Dunnamaggin
Eoin Sheils Dunnamaggin
Ross O’Neill Dunnamaggin
Sean Lawton Dunnamaggin
Paul Brophy Glenmore
Steven Kinsella Graignamanagh
Michael Lynch John Lockes
Ryan Donovan-Cook John Lockes
Shane Morrissey Kilmacow
David Kennedy Tullogher Rosbercon
Jack Johnson O’Loughlin Gaels
Michael Lambert O’Loughlin Gaels
Andrew Phelan Piltown
Conor Long Piltown
Eoin Hogan Piltown
Niall O’Brien Piltown
Alex Begley Thomastown
Andrew Murphy Tullogher Rosbercon
Eoin Aylward Kilmacow
Jake Byrne Young Irelands
Cian Phelan Young Irelands
Jim Conlon Young Irelands
Cian O’Rourke Windgap
Eoin O’Shea Windgap

 

 

U-14 Development Squads    

In James Stephens – Kells Road, Kilkenny.  

Saturday 20th November

All to meet at 9.40am

                                              Sessions start at 10.00am sharp

Please wear Kilkenny Togs and Stockings/Bring own Water Bottle.

Any issues Contact Liam 087 754 9781 /Dave 086 2805954 /Michael 085 1283075

                          Kilkenny U14 Development Squad
Name Club
Tadgh Doherty Slieverue
Dan McCormack O Loughlins
Luke Cahill St. Martins
Adam Franks Carrickshock
Bobby Brennan Erins Own
Mikey Rohan Carrickshock
Joe Power Clara
Jack Dollard Glenmore
Phillip Corrigan Clara
Danny Carey John Lockes
Callum Murphy Danesfort
Bill O Shea Dicksboro
Tadgh Power St. Martins
Jeff Tyrell O Loughlins
Shane Phelan Blacks & Whites
Joe Cooney Piltown
Henri Culleton Piltown
Donncha Hennessy Dicksboro
Mark Doheny St. Patricks
James Holohan O Loughlins
Robbie Doherty Mooncoin
Jamie Tallen Dunnamaggin
Louis Madigan Mullinavat
Ciaran Hickey Dunnamaggin
Conor Farrell Carrickshock
Luke Lawlor Clara
Aidan Carroll Mooncoin
Billy Delahunty Mooncoin
Jason Cody Glenmore
David Barcoe Clara
Robbie Jackman John Lockes
Anthony Clifford Dicksboro
Cian Doherty Thomastown
Cathal Russell Tullaroan
PJ Delaney Galmoy
Marty Campion Freshford
Jake Connery Erins Own
Fionn O Mahony Danesfort
Patrick Lacey Dicksboro
Dean Kinsella Tullogher
Jack Coogan St. Martins
Louis Raggett Dicksboro
Tom Shore St. Martins
Thomas Langton Thomastown
James Reid Glenmore
Rian Shefflin Ballyhale
Callum Lawlor Emeralds
Cian Donnelly Freshford
Tim Doherty Dunnamaggin
James Bergin James Stephens
Bill McDermot James Stephens
Darragh Power James Stephens
James Kelly James Stephens
Jack Walsh Fenians

 

Posted 15th Nov 2021 

U14 Athletic Development Programme

See below group times for U14 Players Athletic Development sessions this Wednesday, November 17th in St Kierans College. 

Players to come togged out in appropriate Kilkenny GAA gym gear, bring their own water, and to wear a face mask while entering the building. Players must bring their mobile phone with them to this session.

All sessions will start and finish on time !

Any issues contact Seán 086 2595472

 

Wednesday, Nov. 17th. @ 6.30pm to 7.10pm

 

GROUP 1

 

1

Rian Shefflin

Ballyhale

 

2

Shane Phelan

Black & Whites

 

3

Callum Murphy

Danesfort

 

4

Fionn O’Mahony

Danesfort

 

5

Donnacha Hennessy

Dicksboro

 

6

Patrick Lacey

Dicksboro

 

7

James Bergin

James Stephens

 

8

Bill McDermot

James Stephens

 

9

Darragh Power

James Stephens

 

10

James Kelly

James Stephens

 

11

Danny Carey

John Lockes

 

12

Robbie Jackman

John Lockes

 

13

Dan McCormack

O’Loughlins

 

14

Geoff Tyrell

O’Loughlins

 

15

James Holohan

O’Loughlins

 

16

Mark Doheny

St Patricks

 

17

Cathal Russel

Tullaroan

 

18

Thomas Langton

Young Irelands

 

 

 

Wednesday, Nov. 17th. @ 7.10pm to 7.50pm

 

GROUP 2

 

1

Mickey Rohan

Carrickshock

 

2

Conor Farrell

Carrickshock

 

3

Adam Franks

Carrickshock

 

4

Tim Doherty

Dunnamaggin

 

5

Ciaran Hickey

Dunnamaggin

 

6

Jamie Tallon

Dunnamaggin

 

7

Jack Dollard

Glenmore

 

8

Jason Cody

Glenmore

 

9

James Reid

Glenmore

 

10

Robbie Doherty

Mooncoin

 

11

Billy Delahunty

Mooncoin

 

12

Aidan Carroll

Mooncoin

 

13

Louis Madigan

Mullinavat

 

14

Joe Cooney

Piltown

 

15

Henri Culliton

Piltown

 

16

Tadgh Doherty

Slieverue

 

17

Cian Doherty

Thomastown

 

18

Dean Kinsella

Tullogher

 

 

Wednesday, Nov. 17th. @ 7.50pm to 8.30pm

 

GROUP 3

 

1

Joe Power

Clara

 

2

David Barcoe

Clara

 

3

Luke Lawlor

Clara

 

4

Philip Carrigan

Clara

 

5

Callum Lawlor

Emmeralds

 

6

Bobby Brennan

Erins Own

 

7

Jake Connery

Erins Own

 

8

Jack Walsh

Fenians

 

9

PJ Delaney

Galmoy

 

10

Marty Campion

St Lachtains

 

11

Cian Donnelly

St Lachtains

 

12

Tadgh Power

St Martins

 

13

Tom Shore

St Martins

 

14

Jack Coogan

St Martins

 

15

Bill O’Shea

Dicksboro

 

16

Anthony Clifford 

Dicksboro

 

17

Lois Raggett

Dicksboro

 

 

 

 

Posted 3rd Nov 2021

U15 South Kilkenny Development Squad 2021  Saturday 6th November

in Ferns COE , Wexford.

Kilkenny  v Wexford 11.30am

Any issues contact Brían Ryan (087) 2492343 by Thursday evening.

Players to wear Kilkenny Togs and Stocking.

Players to bring own water bottle

Players to arrive at  the venue by 10.45am

Kilkenny South

Name

Club

 

 

John Fitzpatrick

Ballyhale Shamrocks

 

 

Charlie Fitzgerald

Bennettsbridge

 

 

Cathal Buckley

Dunnamaggin

 

 

Eoin Sheils

Dunnamaggin

 

 

Sean Lawton

Dunnamaggin

 

 

Paul Brophy

Glenmore

 

 

Steven Kinsella

Graignamanagh

 

 

Michael Lynch

John Lockes

 

 

Ryan Donovan-Cook

John Lockes

 

 

Shane Morrissey

Kilmacow

 

 

David Kennedy

Tullogher Rosbercon

 

 

Jack Johnson

O’Loughlin /Gaels

 

 

Michael Lambert 

O’Loughlin /Gaels

 

 

Ruarc Sweeeny

O’Loughln/Gaels

Andrew Phelan

Piltown

 

 

Conor Long

Piltown

 

 

Eoin Hogan

Piltown

 

 

Niall O’Brien

Piltown

 

 

Alex Begley

Thomastown

 

 

Andrew Murphy

Tullogher Rosbercon

 

 

Eoin Aylward

Kilmacow

 

 

Matthew Cullen

Thomastown

Killian Blanche

Kilmacow

Harry Madigan

John Lockes

 

U-14 Development Squads V Laois 11.00am start  

In MW Hire TC Dunmre, Kilkenny

Saturday 6th November

All to meet at 10.20am

Please wear Kilkenny Togs and Stockings/Bring own Water Bottle.

Any issues Contact Laim 087 754 9781 /Dave 086 2805954 /Michael 085 1283075

Kilkenny U14 Development Squad

6th November 2021

1

Tadgh Doherty

Slieverue

2

Dan McCormack

O Loughlins

3

Luke Cahill

St. Martins

4

Adam Franks

Carrickshock

5

Bobby Brennan

Erins Own

6

Mikey Rohan

Carrickshock

7

Joe Power

Clara

8

Jack Dollard

Glenmore

9

Phillip Corrigan

Clara

10

Danny Carey

John Lockes

11

Callum Murphy

Danesfort

12

Bill O Shea

Dicksboro

13

Tadgh Power

St. Martins

14

Jeff Tyrell

O Loughlins

15

Shane Phelan

Blacks & Whites

16

Joe Cooney

Piltown

17

Henri Culleton

Piltown

18

Donncha Hennessy

Dicksboro

19

Mark Doheny

St. Patricks

20

James Holohan

O Loughlins

21

Robbie Doherty

Mooncoin

22

Jamie Tallen

Dunnamaggin

23

Louis Madigan

Mullinavat

24

Ciaran Hickey

Dunnamaggin

25

Conor Farrell

Carrickshock

26

Luke Lawlor

Clara

27

Aidan Carroll

Mooncoin

28

Billy Delahunty

Mooncoin

29

Jason Cody

Glenmore

30

David Barco

Clara

31

Robbie Jackman

John Lockes

32

Anthony Clifford

Dicksboro

33

Cian Doherty

Thomastown

34

Cathal Russell

Tullaroan

35

PJ Delaney

Galmoy

36

Marty Campion

Freshford

37

Jake Connery

Erins Own

38

Fionn O Mahony

Danesfort

39

Patrick Lacey

Dicksboro

40

Dean Kinsella

Tullogher

41

Jack Coogan

St. Martins

42

Louis Raggett

Dicksboro

43

Tom Shore

St. Martins

44

Thomas Langton

Thomastown

45

James Reid

Glenmore

46

Rian Shefflin

Ballyhale

47

Callum Lawlor

Emeralds

48

Cian Donnelly

Freshford

49

Tim Doherty

Dunnamaggin

50

James Bergin

James Stephens

51

Bill McDermot

James Stephens

52

Darragh Power

James Stephens

53

James Kelly

James Stephens

54

Jack Walsh

Fenians

 

Posted 26th Oct 2021

U-15 Development Squad v Dublin

U15  Kilkenny   Development Squad 2021 Thursday 28th October

in Crumlin GAA, Park Crescent D12 NX 3, Dublin   2.30pm  Sharp

Kilkenny  v Dublin

Any issues contact Brían Ryan (087) 2492343

Players to wear Kilkenny Togs and Stocking.

Players to bring own water bottle

Players to arrive at  the venue by 1.45pm

 

Name

Club

1

Michael Lambert

O’Loughlin/Gaels  

2

Paudie Egan

Graigueballycallan

3

David Langton

Young Irelands

4

Coleman Maloney

Galmoy

5

Michael Glennon

St. Patricks

6

Bill Coogan

Tullaroan

7

Patrick Coughlan

St. Martins

8

Jamie Thorton  

Lisdowney  

9

Ruarc Sweeney

O’Loughlin/Gaels

10

Chris Delaney

Tullaroan St. Patricks

11

Mark Bergin

St. Patricks

12

Sean McGrath

Graigueballycallan

13

Harry Madigan

Young Irelands

14

Mark Bergin

St. Patricks

15

Eoin O’Shea

Windgap

16

David Kennedy

Tullogher/Rosbercon

 17

Shane Morrissey

Kilmacow

18

Alex Begley

Thomastown

19

Cillian Blanche

Kilmacow

 20

Eoin Aylward

Kilmacow

21

Cathal Russell

Tullaroan

22

Cian O’Rourke

Windgap

23

Stephen Kinsella

Graignamanagh

24

Jamie Davis

Mullinavat

25

John Fitzpatrick

Ballyhale Shamrocks

26

Andrew Murphy

Tullogher/Rosberocn

27

Paul Brophy

Glenmore  

28

Sean Ryan

Tullogher/Rosbercon

 29

Stephen Brennan

Mooncoin

30

Niall Drennan

Galmoy

31

Matthew Cullen

Thomastown

 

U-14 Development Squads V Offaly

In MW Hire TC Dunmre, Kilkenny

Thursday 28/10/2021

All to meet at 10.20am

Please wear Kilkenny Togs and Stockings/Bring own Water Bottle.

Any issues Contact Laim 087 754 9781 /Dave 086 2805954 /Michael 085 1283075

1. Mikey Rohan Carrickshock
2. Jack Dollard Glenmore
3. Robbie Doherty Mooncoin
4. Conor Farrell Carrick Shock
5. Bill O’Shea Dicksboro
6. Billy Delahunty Mooncoin
7. Dean Kinsella Tullogher Rosbercon
8. Anthony Clifford Dicksboro
9. Danny Carey John Lockes
10. Donncha Hennessy Dicksboro
11. Callum Murphy Danesfort
12. Joe Power Clara
13. Louis Ragget Dicksboro
14. Robbie Jackman John Lockes
15. Jason Cody Glenmore
16. Patrick Lacey Dicksboro
17. Tadgh Doherty Slieverue
18. Adam Franks Carrickshock
19. Louis Madigan Mullinavat
20. .James Reid Glenmore
21. Aidan Carroll Mooncoin
22. Rian Shefflin Ballyhale
23. Thomas Langton Young Irelands
24. David Barco Clara
25. Cian Doherty Thomastown
26. Luke Lawlor Clara
27. Fionn Mahony Danesfort
28. Philip Corrigan Clara
29. Dan McCormack O’Loughlin Gaels
30. Bobby Brennan Erins Own
31. Tadgh Power St Martins
32. Jeff Tyrrell O’Loughlin Gaels
33. Tom Shore St Martins
34. Shane Phelan Blacks and Whites
35. Mark Doheny St Patricks
36. Marty Campion St Lachtains
37. Jack Coogan St Martins
38. Jake Connery Erins Own
39. Cathal Russell Tullaroan
40. Jack Walsh Fenians
41. PJ Delaney Galmoy
42. Callum Lawlor The Emeralds
43. Cian Donnelly St Lachtains
44. James Holohan O’Loughlin Gaels

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads 2021

(Posted 21 Oct 2021)

Players please note :

(1) Strict Covid 19 guidelines/protocols to be adhered to.

(2) Wash hands on entering /exiting the ground.

(3) Bring own water bottler with your name on it.

(4) Ensure your parent/guardian completes your Health questionnaire. (See below).

(5) Please wear your Club togs/stockings for the session.

(6) Arrive at least 20 minutes prior to start of session.

(7) Bring your Helmet, and a spare hurl with your name on it.

Parents/Guardians Please note :

(1) One Parent/Guardian is allowed attend.

(2) Everybody is asked to adhere strictly to the Covid 19 Guidelines.

(3) Wash hands on entering and exiting the venue.

(4) Social Distance of 2 Metres to be maintained.

(5) Complete you and your youth players Foireann Health Questionnaire.

(6) Instructional video on setting up your player profile on the Kilkenny Development Squads/U13 Regional Club Squad sessions are available. Click HERE.

(7) Once THE PROFILE is created by you, your player will be assigned to the relevant Development Squad Team.

(8) The Health Questionnaire should be submitted for yourself and your player before each and every session/game.

 

Thank you,

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads Committee

 

15 Kilkenny Development Squad 2021 Saturday 23rd October

in MW Hire TC Dunmore 2.00pm Sharp

Kilkenny v Laois

Any issues contact Brían Ryan (087) 2492343

Players to wear Kilkenny Togs and Stocking.

Players to bring own water bottle

Players to arrive at the venue by 1.25pm

Name Club

1 Michael Lambert O’Loughlin/Gaels

2 Paudie Egan Graigueballycallan

3 David Langton Young Irelands

4 Coleman Maloney Galmoy

5 Michael Glennon St. Patricks

6 Bill Coogan Tullaroan

7 Patrick Coughlan St. Martins

8 Jamie Thorton Lisdowney

9 Ruarc Sweeney O’Loughlin/Gaels

10 Chris Delaney Tullaroan St. Patricks

11 Mark Bergin St. Patricks

12 Sean McGrath Graigueballycallan

13 Harry Madigan Young Irelands

14 Mark Bergin St. Patricks

15 Eoin O’Shea Windgap

16 David Kennedy Tullogher/Rosbercon

17 Shane Morrissey Kilmacow

18 Alex Begley Thomastown

19 Cillian Blanche Kilmacow

20 Eoin Aylward Kilmacow

21 Cathal Russell Tullaroan

22 Cian O’Rourke Windgap

23 Stephen Kinsella Graignamanagh

24 Jamie Davis Mullinavat

25 John Fitzpatrick Ballyhale Shamrocks

26 Andrew Murphy Tullogher/Rosberocn

27 Paul Brophy Glenmore

28 Sean Ryan Tullogher/Rosbercon

29 Stephen Brennan Mooncoin

30 Matthew Cullen Thomastown

 

 

U-14 Development Squad V Waterford 23/10/21

All to meet in Carriganore, WIT by 10.15am.

Please wear Kilkenny Togs and Stockings/Bring own Water Bottle.

Any issues Contact Liam 087 754 9781 /Dave 086 2805954 /Michael 085 1283075

 

1. Mikey Rohan Carrickshock

2. Jack Dollard Glenmore

3. Robbie Doherty Mooncoin

4. Conor Farrell Carrick Shock

5. Bill O’Shea Dicksboro

6. Billy Delahunty Mooncoin

7. Dean Kinsella Tullogher Rosbercon

8. Anthony Clifford Dicksboro

9. Danny Carey John Lockes

10. Donncha Hennessy Dicksboro

11. Callum Murphy Danesfort

12. Joe Power Clara

13. Louis Ragget Dicksboro

14. Robbie Jackman John Lockes

15. Jason Cody Glenmore

16. Patrick Lacey Dicksboro

17. Tadgh Doherty Slieverue

18. Adam Franks Carrickshock

19. Louis Madigan Mullinavat

20. .James Reid Glenmore

21. Aidan Carroll Mooncoin

22. Rian Shefflin Ballyhale

23. Thomas Langton Young Irelands

24. David Barco Clara

25. Cian Doherty Thomastown

26. Luke Lawlor Clara

27. Fionn Mahony Danesfort

28. Philip Corrigan Clara

29. Dan McCormack O’Loughlin Gaels

30. Bobby Brennan Erins Own

31. Tadgh Power St Martins

32. Jeff Tyrrell O’Loughlin Gaels

33. Tom Shore St Martins

34. Shane Phelan Blacks and Whites

35. Mark Doheny St Patricks

36. Marty Campion St Lachtains

37. Jack Coogan St Martins

38. Jake Connery Erins Own

39. Cathal Russell Tullaroan

40. PJ Delaney Galmoy

41. Callum Lawlor The Emeralds

42. Cian Donnelly St Lachtains

43. James Holohan O’Loughlin Gaels

U-14 Development Squads

(Posted 12th Oct 2021)

Sat 16 October 2021

Venue: MW Hire TC Dunmore

9.00am sharp

Players to be in in MW Hire TC Dunmore at 8.45am.

Bring water bottle and fill out Club HQ.

Wear Club Togs and Stockings.

Any player who are still involved in Club Championships are not to attend.

Any issues Contact Dave Williams (086) 2805954

Liam Lacy (087) 7549781

 

1. Mikey Rohan Carrickshock

2. Jack Dollard Glenmore

3. Joe Cooney Piltown

4. Robbie Doherty Mooncoin

5. Conor Farrell Carrick Shock

6. Billy Delahunty Mooncoin

7. Dean Kinsella Tullogher Rosbercon

8. Danny Carey John Lockes

9. James Bergin James Stephens

10. Donncha Hennessy Dicksboro

11. Callum Murphy Danesfort

12. Joe Power Clara

13. Robbie Jackman John Lockes

14. Bill McDermot James Stephens

15. Patrick Lacey Dicksboro

16. Tadgh Doherty Slieverue

17. Adam Franks Carrickshock

18. Tim Doherty Dunnamaggin

19. Louis Madigan Mullinavat

20. Jamie Tallon Dunnamaggin

21. James Reid Glenmore

22. Aidan Carroll Mooncoin

23. Henri Culliton Piltown

24. Rian Shefflin Ballyhale

25. Darragh Power James Stephens

26. Thomas Langton Young Irelands

27. David Barco Clara

28. Cian Doherty Thomastown

29. James Kelly James Stephens

30. Luke Lawlor Clara

31. Fionn O’Mahony Danesfort

32. Philip Carrigan Clara

33. Dan McCormack O’Loughlin Gaels

34. Bobby Brennan Erins Own

35. Tadgh Power St Martins

36. Geoff Tyrell O’Loughlin Gaels

37. Tom Shore St Martins

38. Shane Phelan Blacks and Whites

39. Mark Doheny St Patricks

40. Marty Campion St Lachtains

41. Jack Coogan St Martins

42. Jake Connery Erins Own

43. Jack Walsh The Fenians

44. Cathal Russell Tullaroan

45. PJ Delaney Galmoy

46. Callum Lawlor The Emeralds

47. Cian Donnelly St Lachtains

48. James Holohan O’Loughlin Gaels

Under-17 Development Squads

(Posted 12th Oct 2021)

The following players are asked to attend MW Hire TC Dunmore on Saturday next for the U-17 Development squads, South – 5.30pm in Dunmore, Central – 7pm in Dunmore.

Kilkenny South

The following players are asked to attend MW Hire TC Dunmore at 5.30pm on Saturday evening next, October 16th for an U-17 squad trial:

Rory Connellan Thomastown

Oisín O’Reilly Thomastown

Alex Cass Thomastown

Jimmy Maher Thomastown

Marty Murphy Tullogher Rosbercon

David Kennedy Tullogher Rosercon

Jamie Lyng Tullogher Rosercon

Ryan Murphy Tullogher Rosercon

Aidan Lawlor Tullogher Rosercon

Andrew Murphy Tullogher Rosercon

Niall Mooney Tullogher Rosercon

Eoin Dempsey Mullinavat

CJ Fitzpatrick Mullinavat

Conor Power Mullinavat

Cormac McEvoy Mullinavat

Cathal Sheehan Glenmore

Padraig Cody Glenmore

Shane O’Keeffe Slieverue

John Rellis Slieverue

Charlie Delahunty Slieverue

Adam Dowling Slieverue

David Williams Kilmacow

Lorcan Suffin Kilmacow

Calum Regan Kilmacow

Tom Reddy Kilmacow

Eoghan Lyng Rower Inistioge

Joe Mulholland Rower Inistioge

Tom Callahan Rower Inistioge

Cian Murphy Rower Inistioge

Cathal Langton Rower Inistioge

Tom Cleere Shamrocks

JJ Ryan Tullogher Rosbercon

Jack Handrick Tullogher Rosbercon

Liam Hogan Mooncoin

Lee Freyne Mooncoin

Eoin Reid Piltown

Adam Byrne Piltown

Ivan Bolger Graiguenamanagh

Colin Hamilton Graiguenamanagh

Sean Hamilton Graiguenamanagh

Stephen Kinsella Graiguenamanagh

Joseph Aylward Carrickshock

Edward Dwyer Carrickshock

Jake Power Carrickshock

Michael O’Shea Carrickshock

Ryan Griffin Carrickshock

If you are unable to take part in the above session, please contact Niall Bergin at 0863581771. We are aware that some players are still involved with their clubs in championship games and may not be listed above. We will be in contact in due course.

Please complete the Foireann/ Return to Play declaration under your own club’s name.

 

Kilkenny Central

The following players are asked to attend MW Hire TC Dunmore at 7pm on Saturday night next, October 16th for an U-17 squad trial:

Noah Scully Barrow Rangers

Eoin O’Shea Windgap

Jack O’Shea Windgap

Conor Doyle Windgap

Ryan Donovan Cook John Lockes

Thomas Roche John Lockes

Joseph Prendergast John Lockes

Cathal Walsh Dunnamaggin

Fionn Lawlor O’Loughlin Gaels

Charlie Cleere Tullaroan

Keelan Brennan Tullaroan

Bill Coogan Tullaroan

Ruairí Harrison James Stephens

Sean Deely James Stephens

Ed Lauhoff James Stephens

Billy O’Sullivan James Stephens

Stephen Manogue James Stephens

Sean Casey James Stephens

Stephen Kellett Power James Stephens

Billy Wall Young James Stephens

Tom McPhillips Dicksboro

Billy Fitzpatrick Dicksboro

Nathan Pollard Dicksboro

Michael Stynes Dicksboro

Evan Murphy Dicksboro

Brian Moore Dicksboro

Bobbie Brennan Young Irelands

Ben Phelan Young Irelands

Jimmy Conlon Young Irelands

Cian Phelan Young Irelands

David Langton Young Irelands

Charlie Fitzgerald Bennettsbridge

Jack Campion Bennettsbridge

Joe Hughes Bennettsbridge

Timmy Kelly Bennettsbridge

Paddy Walsh Bennettsbridge

Ben Crowe Clara

Conor Hoyne Clara

Cian Kelly Clara

Harry Boyle Clara

Rory Glynn Clara

Noah Minogue James Stephens

Evan Burke O’Loughlin Gaels

If you are unable to take part in the above session, please contact Niall Bergin at 0863581771. We are aware that some players are still involved with their clubs in championship games and may not be listed above. We will be in contact in due course.

Please complete the Foireann/ Return to Play declaration under your own club’s name.

 

Under 17 Development Squad

(Posted 5th Oct 2021)

The following players are asked to attend MW Hire TC Dunmore on Monday night next for the U-17 Development squads.

The following players are asked to attend MW Hire TC Dunmore at 6.30pm sharp next Monday, October 11th for an U-17 squad trial: 

 Noah Scully – Barrow Rangers 

Eoin O’Shea – Windgap 

Jack O’Shea – Windgap 

Conor Doyle – Windgap 

Ryan Donovan Cook – John Lockes 

Thomas Roche – John Lockes 

Joseph Prendergast – John Lockes 

Cathal Buckley – Dunnamaggin 

Ross O’Neill – Dunnamaggin 

Eoin Shiel – Dunnamaggin 

Cathal Walsh – Dunnamaggin 

Sean Lawton – Dunnamaggin 

Anthony Ireland Wall – Danesfort 

Éanna Ó Casaide – Danesfort 

Cian O’Reilly – Danesfort 

Darragh Coverdale – Danesfort 

Charlie Cleere – Tullaroan 

Keelan Brennan – Tullaroan 

Bill Coogan – Tullaroan 

Ruairí Harrison – James Stephens 

Sean Deely – James Stephens 

Ed Lauhoff – James Stephens 

Billy O’Sullivan – James Stephens 

Stephen Manogue – James Stephens 

Sean Casey – James Stephens 

Stephen Kellett Power – James Stephens 

Billy Wall Young – James Stephens 

Noah Minogue – James Stephens

Tom McPhillips – Dicksboro 

Billy Fitzpatrick – Dicksboro 

Nathan Pollard – Dicksboro 

Michael Stynes – Dicksboro 

Evan Murphy – Dicksboro 

Brian Moore – Dicksboro 

Max Doyle – Dicksboro 

Ross Doyle – Dicksboro 

Bobbie Brennan – Young Irelands 

Ben Phelan – Young Irelands 

Jimmy Conlon – Young Irelands 

Cian Phelan – Young Irelands 

David Langton – Young Irelands 

Charlie Fitzgerald – Bennettsbridge 

Jack Campion – Bennettsbridge 

Joe Hughes – Bennettsbridge 

Timmy Kelly – Bennettsbridge 

Paddy Walsh – Bennettsbridge 

Ben Crowe – Clara 

Conor Hoyne – Clara 

Cian Kelly – Clara 

Harry Boyle – Clara 

Rory Glynn – Clara 

If you are unable to take part in the above session, please contact Niall Bergin at 0863581771. We are fully aware that some players are still involved with their clubs in championship games and may not be listed above. We will be in contact in due course. 

Please complete the Foireann/ Return to Play declaration under your own club’s name. 

 

The following players are asked to attend Dunmore at 8pm sharp next Monday, October 11th for an U-17 squad trial: 

Ryan Corcoran  Graigue Ballycallan 
Sean Roberts  Graigue Ballycallan 
Billy O’Neill  Graigue Ballycallan 
Aaron McEvoy  Graigue Ballycallan 
Jeff Neary  Graigue Ballycallan 
Sean McGrath  Graigue Ballycallan 
Conor Brophy  Erins Own 
Joey Ryan  Erins Own 
Jack Comerford  Erins Own 
James Coogan  Erins Own 
Michael Brennan  Erins Own 
Michael Ahearne  Emeralds 
Jimmy Cleere  Emeralds 
Oisin Deegan  Emeralds 
Adam Buggy  Cloneen 
Rory Garrett  Fenians 
Darragh McCormack  Fenians 
Patrick Cullen   Fenians 
Aaron Neilis  St. Patrick’s 
Michael Glennon  St. Patrick’s 
Christian Connick  St. Patrick’s 
Mark Bergin  St. Patrick’s 
Christopher Delaney  St. Patrick’s 
Coleman Moloney  Galmoy 
Niall Drennan  Galmoy 
Jamie Thornton  Lisdowney 
James Comerford  Lisdowney 
Tadgh Blanchfield  Lisdowney 
Sean Hunt  St. Martin’s 
Darragh Hennessy  Conahy Shamrocks 
Cathal Hickey  St. Lachtain’s 
Jerry Bergin  St. Lachtain’s 
Conor Dalton  St. Lachtain’s 
Ruaidhrí Galwey  O’Loughlin Gaels 
Greg Kelly  O’Loughlin Gaels 
Daniel Power  James Stephens 
Edward McDermott  James Stephens 
Jacob Breslin  James Stephens 
Oisín Bateman  James Stephens 
Sean Bergin  James Stephens 

 

If you are unable to take part in the above session, please contact Niall Bergin at 0863581771. We are fully aware that some players are still involved with their clubs in championship games and may not be listed above. We will be in contact in due course. 

Please complete the Foireann/ Return to Play declaration under your own club’s name. 

 

 

Squad Sessions Saturday 14th August

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads/Regional Club Squad Coaching Sessions 2021

Squad Sessions Saturday 14th August 2021

Our U15 Age levels, have another Development Squad coaching session this Saturday, 14th August.

Our U16s have games this Saturday vs Wexford.

To keep all updated in relation to Development Squad Plans :

U14s back with clubs from last Saturday for Feile and local championship.

U15s have a session this Saturday then back with clubs for Feile and local championship. 

U16s have games v Wexford this Saturday and Tipperary Saturday 21st, then back with clubs for local championship.

U17s (Celtic Challenge group) back with clubs for local championship.

 

Please read each Development Squads Time /Venue/DetailsCAREFULLY

Players please note :  

(1) Strict Covid 19 guidelines/protocols to be adhered to.

(2) Wash hands on entering /exiting the ground.

(3) Bring own water bottler with your name on it.

(4) Ensure your parent/guardian completes your Health questionnaire. (See below).

(5) Please wear your Club togs/stockings for the session.

(6) Arrive at least 20 minutes prior to start of session.

(7) Bring your Helmet, and a spare hurl with your name on it.

Parents/Guardians Please note :

(1) One Parent/Guardian is allowed attend.

(2) Everybody is asked to adhere strictly to the Covid 19 Guidelines.

(3) Wash hands on entering and exiting the venue.

(4) Social Distance of 2 Metres to be maintained.

(5) Complete you and your youth players Foireann Health Questionnaire.

(6) Instructional video on setting up your player profile on the Kilkenny Development Squads/U13 Regional Club Squad sessions are available. Click HERE.

(7) Once THE PROFILE is created by you, your player will be assigned to the relevant Development Squad Team.

(8) The Health Questionnaire should be submitted for yourself and your player before each and every session/game.

 

Thank you,

Kilkenny GAA Development Squads Committee.

 

 

        U15 North Kilkenny Development Squad 2021

 

      in MW Hire TC Dunmore at 9.30am Sharp Saturday 14th August  

 

   Any issues contact Squad Leader  : Simon Walton (087) 8594854

 

                           U15 Central  Kilkenny Development Squad 2021

in MW Hire TC Dunmore at 10.00am sharp Saturday 14th August

  Any issues contact Squad Leader  :  Liam Smith (086) 2206442

 

 

U15 South  Kilkenny Development Squad 2021

in MW Hire TC Dunmore  at 11.00am sharp Saturday 14th August

Any issues contact Squad Leader :  Pat Hoban (086) 2418304

 

U16  Kilkenny Development Squad 2021

in Ferns COE, Wexford   Saturday 14th August  games at 10.00am Sharp

Kilkenny Amber v Wexford Purple

Kilkenny Black v Wexford Gold

Any issues contact Squad Leader :  Pat O’Grady (087) 2745690

Players to wear Kilkenny Togs and Stockings

Players to arrive at  the venue by 9.15am

 

Development Squad News 9th May 2021

 

Goalkeeping/Development Squad Session

The first of a series of goalkeeping/development squad sessions will begin next Saturday, May 15th at 9.30am sharp in St.Kieran’s College. These sessions are taking place with a view to picking goalkeepers for the Kilkenny Minor panel of 2021. Any club who would like to send a player in for the session, please contact Martin Carey at (087)1764018.   For further details of upcoming sessions please click the article.

 

Under 17 Session

The following U-17 players are asked to attend St. Kieran’s College at 10am sharp next Saturday, May 15th for a Kilkenny Development squad session:

Bill Hughes (Bennettsbridge), Alan Dunphy (Lisdowney), Tadhg Connolly (Kilmacow), Kieran Cleere (Emeralds) Peter McDonald (Mullinavat) Shane Alyward (Mullinavat), Padraig Naddy (Young Irelands) Alex Burke (Emeralds) Alex Sheridan (O Loughlin Gaels), Ben Whitty (Danesfort), Darragh Queally (Emeralds), Billy Dowling (Graigue Ballycallan), John Keane (Dicksboro), Killian Corcoran (Ballyhale Shmarocks), Sean Moore (Carrickshock) Shane Glynn (James Stephens), Billy Garret ( Fenians), Declan O’Farrell (Dicksboro), Joe Healy ( Barrow Rangers), Cathal Keegan (St Martins), Lar Murphy (Tullogher), James Walsh (Kilmacow), Jack O’Neill (Kilmacow), Mikey Raggett ( Dicksboro), Gavin Flynn (Piltown), Thomas Sharkey ( Fenians), Niall Holland (Tullaroan), Sean Fitzpatrick (Young Irelands), Harry O’Grady (O’Loughlins), Mark Holohan (O’Loughlins), Cian Dunne (James Stephens), Fintan Gahan ( Graiguenamanagh), Padraig O’Grady (Fenians), Jamie Morrissey ( St. Martins) Kasper Woloczko (Emeralds), Colm Roche (Glenmore), Cian Doheny (St. Patricks), Sean Keenan (Dicksboro), Harry Roche ( Cloneen), Calum Lonergan (Galmoy) , Mick Carroll (Dicksboro), Thomas Dillon (Tullaroan), Cillian Hackett (Dicksboro), Kevin Moore (Dicksboro), Evan Rudkins (Barrow Rangers)

If you are unable to take part in the above session, please contact Richie Mulrooney at 0860873312

 

Under 16 Session

The following U-16 players are asked to attend St. Kierans College at 7pm sharp on Monday, May 17th for a Kilkenny Development Squad session

Tom Cleere (Ballyhale Shamrocks), Rory Glynn (Clara), Sean Roberts (Graigue/Ballycallan), Bobbie Brennan (Young Irelands), Ruaidhrí Galway (O’Loughlin/Gaels), Joe Mulholland (Rower/Inistioge) Darragh McCormack (Fenians), Sean Hamilton (Graiguenamanagh), Ben Phelan (Young Irelands), Marty Murphy (Tullogher/Rosbercon), Michael Brennan (Erins Own), CJ Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat), Aaron McEvoy ( Graigue/Ballycallan), Cormac McEvoy ( Mullinavat), Eoghan Lyng (Rower/Inistioge), Cian Kelly (Clara), Tom McPhillips (Dicksboro), Harry Boyle ( Clara),Billy O’Neill (Graigue/Ballycallan), Liam Hogan (Mooncoin), Timmy Kelly (Bennettsbridge) Cathal Hickey (St.Lachtains), Ryan Corcoran (Graigue/Ballycallan), David Williams ( Kilmacow) Daniel Power (James Stephens), Tomas Roche (John Lockes), Joe Hughes (Bennettsbridge), Eoin Reid (Piltown), Oisín Bateman (James Stephens), Jack Kelly (Blacks & Whites), Paddy Walsh (Bennettsbridge) Jack Campion (Bennettsbridge), Zac Lawlor (Clara), Jeff Neary (Graigue / Ballycallan), Adam Buggy (Cloneen), Adam Walsh (Piltown), Cian O’Reilly (Danesfort), Shane O’Keeffe ( Slieverue), Ivan Bolger (Graiguenamanagh), Clay Bowe (Fenians), Charlie Cleere (Tullaroan), Noah Scully (Barrow Rangers), Gerry Bergin (St. Lachtains), Conor Power (Mullinavat) Jamie Carter ( Young Irelands) Ned Langton (Clara), Stephen Manogue (James Stephens), Cormac Moore (Thomastown)

If you are unable to take part in the above session, please contact Niall Bergin at 0863581771